Latest News :

Search
Close this search box.

Committees 2022-23

Committees 2022-23

ACADEMIC AUDIT COMMITTEE

The Structure of College Academic Audit Committee for the Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

01

Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany

02

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
Associate Professor
Coordinator, B.Com

03

Prof.( Dr.) Anju Srivastava
Convener
Dean, Social Sciences
University Professor
Home Science

04

Prof.( Dr.) Bandana Singh University Professor Home Science

05

Dr. Pushpa Sinha Associate Professor Coordinator, BBA

06

Dr. Pushpalata Kumari Associate Professor HoD, Political Science

07

Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Associate Professor HoD, Botany

08

Dr. Arvind Kumar Associate Professor HoD, Music

09

Dr. Pushpanjali Khare Associate Professor Botany

10

Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Assistant Professor Coordinator, BCA

11

Ms. Nidhi Singh Assistant Professor HoD, Psychology

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

The composition of Advisory Committee for Academic Session2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

01 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany
02 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
Associate Professor
Coordinator, B.Com
03 Dr. Suheli Mehta Coordinator, IQAC
Associate Professor
HoD, Home Science (UG)
04. Dr. Shipra Prabha Assistant Professor HoD, Hindi
05 Dr. Khushboo Assistant Professor HoD, English
06 Dr. Suraj Deo Singh Associate Professor HoD, Urdu
07 Dr. Kiran Mala Associate Professor HoD, Sanskrit
08 Dr. Shahida Khanam Associate Professor HoD, Persian
09 Ms. Ranjana Yadav Assistant Professor HoD, Philosophy
10 Dr. Pushpalata Kumari Associate Professor HoD, Political Science
11 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Associate Professor HoD, Sociology
12 Dr. Deepti Tiwari Assistant Professor HoD, History
13 Dr. Sweta Sharan Assistant Professor HoD, Economics
14 Ms. Nidhi Singh Assistant Professor HoD, Psychology
15 Dr. Punam Associate Professor HoD, Home Science (PG)
16 Dr. Pushpa Sinha Associate Professor Coordinator, BBA
17 Dr. Arvind Kumar Associate Professor HoD, Music
18 Dr. Usha Kumari Associate Professor HoD, Chemistry
19 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad Associate Professor HoD, Botany
20 Dr. Binay Kumar Assistant Professor HoD, Mathematics
21 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Assistant Professor Coordinator, BCA
22 Dr. Priti Mishra Assistant Professor HoD, Physics
23 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha Associate Professor HoD, Zoology
24 Dr. Amrita Prasad Assistant Professor HoD, Herbal Chemistry
25 Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Assistant Professor HoD, Statistics
26 Dr. Pushpa Sinha Associate Professor Coordinator, BBA

TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

The composition of Time Table Committee for Session-2022-23 is as follows:

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Department

1 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany

Routine Incharge: Science

2 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha Convener-Science Routine Zoology
3 Dr. Surendra Prasad Incharge-Science Routine Botany
4 Dr. Amrita Prasad Incharge-Science Routine Chemistry
5 Dr. Binay Kumar Incharge-Science Routine Mathematics

Routine Incharge: Arts

6 Dr. Bandana Singh
Dept. of Home Science
Convener-Arts Routine Home Science
7 Dr. Kiran Mala Incharge - Humanities Routine Sanskrit
8 Ms. Suchita Arpan Incharge- Humanities Routine Philosophy
9 Dr. Pushpalata Kumari Incharge-Social Sciences Routine Political Science
10 Ms. Namrata Incharge- Social Sciences Routine Psychology

Routine Incharge: Vocational Courses

11 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Convener-Vocational Routine Chemistry
12 Dr. Pushpa Sinha
Coordinator BBA
Incharge-BBA Routine Economics
13 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Incharge-BSW/ PGD in
W & CW Routine
Sociology
14 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Incharge-BCA Routine Physics

COLLEGE WEBSITE MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

The composition of College Website Maintenance Committee for Session-2022-23 is as follows:

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Department

1 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany
2 Dr. Archana Jaiswal
Convener
Associate Professor English
3 Dr. Khushboo Head & Assistant Professor English
4 Dr.Rajani Pandey Assistant Professor Home Science
5 Dr. Namrata Assistant Professor Psychology
6 Dr. Sujata Assistant Professor Zoology
7 Mr. Ravi Kumar Accountant .
8 Mr. Ashutosh Kumar MD, Aviweb Technologies
Caretaker, College Website
.

ASSETS VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

The composition of Assets Verification Committee for Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

01 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany
02 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
Associate Professor
Coordinator, B.Com
03 Dr. Suheli Mehta Associate Professor Coordinator, IQAC
04 Dr. Amrita Prasad Assistant Professor HoD, H. Chemistry
05 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Associate Professor Coordinator, BCA
06 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Associate Professor HoD, Botany
07 Dr.. Namrata Assistant Professor Psychology
08 Dr. Dipti Tiwari Assistant Professor HoD, History
09 Dr. Rishu Raj Assistant Professor Political Science
10 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant .
11 Mr. Ram Prawesh Staff .
12 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Staff .
13 Mr.  Kumar Gautam Staff .
14 Mr. Manjeet Kumar Staff .
15. Mr. Suraj Kumar Staff .

                                                                                                                          
BUILDING COMMITTEE

The composition of Building Committee for Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

1 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
Associate Professor
Coordinator, B.Com
3 Prof. Khagendra Kumar Development Officer, PU
4 Er. Ratish Kumar Sinha Asst. Engineer, Work Dept. PU.
5 Dr. Suheli Mehta Associate Professor Coordinator, IQAC
6 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha Associate Professor HoD, Zoology
7 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Associate Professor HoD, Sociology
8 Dr. Surendra Km. Prasad Associate Professor HoD, Botany
9 Dr. T Meena Horo Associate Professor Political Science
10 Ravi Prakash Accountant/ Head Assistant .
12 General Secretary
Ex-officio Member
Students’ Representative .
13 Asst. General Secretary
Ex-officio Member
Students’ Representative .

COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

The composition of College Magazine Committee for Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

01 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal, Chairperson Botany
02 Prof.( Dr.)  Neera Choudhary Professor Music
03 Dr. Kiran Mala Associate Professor HoD, Sanskrit
04 Dr. Shipra Prabha Assistant Professor HoD, Hindi
05 Dr. Khushboo Assistant Professor HoD, English
06 Dr. Suchita Arpan Assistant Professor Philosophy

 

COLLEGE ANNUAL REPORT COMMITTEE

The composition of College Annual Report Committee for Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

01 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal, Chairperson Botany
02 Prof.( Dr.)  Bandana Singh Professor Home Science
03 Dr. Pushplata Kumari Associate Professor HoD, Pol. Science
04 Dr. Khushboo Assistant Professor HoD, English
05 Dr. Sujata Kumari Assistant Professor Zoology
06 Dr. Shipra Prabha Assistant Professor HoD, Hindi

COLLEGE PROSPECTUS & HANDBOOK COMMITTEE

The composition of College Prospectus & Handbook Committee for Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

01 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal, Chairperson Botany
02 Prof.( Dr.)  Anju Srivastava Professor Home Science
03 Prof.( Dr.)  Neera Choudhary Professor Music
04 Dr. Archana Jaiswal Associate Professor English
05 Dr. Sweta Sharan Assistant Professor HoD, Economics
06 Dr. Binay Kumar Assistant Professor HoD, Mathematics
07 Dr. Shipra Prabha Assistant Professor HoD, Hindi
08 Ms. Ranjana Yadav Assistant Professor HoD, Philosophy

CONTRACTUAL ENGAGEMENT & OUTSOURCING COMMITTEE

The composition of Contractual Engagement Committee and Outsourcing Committee for Session-2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

1 Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
Associate Professor
Coordinator, B.Com
3 Dr.Suheli Mehta IQAC Coordinator HoD, Home Science(UG)
4 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Associate Professor HoD, Botany
5 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Associate Professor HoD, Sociology
6 Dr. Madhu Kumai Gupta Assistant Professor Chemistry
7 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Assistant Professor Coordinator, BCA
8 Dr. Ziaul Hasan Assistant Professor Philosophy
9 Dr. Namrata Assistant Professor Psychology
10 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant Member

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

The composition of Discipline Committee for Session-2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

1

Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari

Principal
University Professor

Botany

Main Building –Ground Floor

1

Dr. Archana Jaisawal Convener
Associate Professor
English

2

Dr. Pushplata Kumari Incharge: North Corridor HoD, Pol. Science

3

Dr. Sweta Sharan Incharge: North Corridor HoD, Economics

4

Dr. Suraj Deo Singh Incharge: South Corridor HoD, Urdu

5

Ms. Suchita Arpan Incharge: South Corridor Philosophy

6

Dr. Shipra Prabha Incharge: West Corridor HoD, Hindi

7

Dr. Namrata Incharge: West Corridor Psychology

8

Dr. Dipti Tiwari Incharge: East Corridor HoD, History

9

Dr. Sohail Anwer Incharge: East Corridor Urdu

Main Building- 1st Floor

1

Dr.  Pushpanjali Khare Convener
Associate Professor
Botany

2

Dr. Poonam Kumari Incharge: South Corridor Mathematics

3

Dr. Usha Kumari Incharge: South Corridor HoD, Chemistry

4

Dr. Amrita Prasad Incharge: North Corridor Chemistry

5

Dr. Priti Mishra Incharge: North Corridor HoD, Physics

6

Ms. Sonu Rani Incharge: East Corridor Physics

7

Dr. Binay Kumar Incharge: West Corridor HoH, Mathematics

8

Dr. Sujata Kumari Incharge: West Corridor Zoology

Inside Campus

1

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav. Convenor Coordinator B.Com.

2

Dr. Neera Choudhary Incharge Campus/ Basket Ball Ground/ Bank Music

3

Dr. Arvind Kumar Incharge Campus/ Basket Ball Ground/ Bank HoD, Music

4

Dr. Punam Kumari Incharge: Campus
Canteen & Common Room
HoD, Home Science(PG)

6

Dr. Rupam Incharge Sports Ground/
Home Science Building
Home Science

7

Dr. Kavita Kumari Incharge Sports Ground/
Home Science Building
Home Science

8

Dr. Pushpa Sinha Incharge B.Com/BBA Building Coordinator, BBA

9.

Dr. Rajni Pandey Incharge B.Com/BBA Building Home Science

DAY CARE CENTRE COMMITTEE
The Structure of College Day Care Centre Committee for the Session 2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

1

Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany

2

Dr. Punam Kumari Convener HoD, Home Science(PG)

3

Dr. Bandana Singh Professor Home Science

4

Dr. Rajni Pandey Assistant Professor Home Science

5

Dr. Sweta Sharan Assistant Professor HoD, Economics

6

Dr. Suchita Arpan Assistant Professor Philosophy

7

Dr. Rishu Raj Assistant Professor Political Science

8

Dr. Priti Mishra Assistant Professor HoD, Physics

 

FEEDBACK ANALYSIS COMMITTEE

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

1

Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari University Professor Principal

2

Prof.(Dr.) Anju Srivastava Dean, Social Sciences Home Science

3

Dr. Suheli Mehta IQAC Coordinator HoD, Home Sc.(UG)

4

Dr. Archana Jaiswal Associate Professor English

5

Dr. Suraj Deo Singh Associate Professor HoD, Urdu

6

Ms. Nidhi Singh Assistant Professor HoD, Psychology

7

Dr. Rishu Raj Assistant Professor Political Science

8

Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Assistant Professor Chemistry

9

Ms. Sonu Rani Assistant Professor Physics

10

Mr. Ram Kumar Office Staff .

11

General Secretary
Ex-officio Member
Students’ Representative .

12

Asst. General Secretary
Ex-officio Member
Students’ Representative .

 

FINANCE-CUM-DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

The composition of Finance-cum-Development Committee for Session2022-23 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department

1

Prof.( Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
University Professor
Botany

2

Prof.(Dr.) Anju Srivastava Dean, Social Sciences
University Professor
Home Sciences

3

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
Associate Professor
Coordinator, B.Com

4

Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Associate Professor HoD, Botany

5

Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Associate Professor HoD, Sociology

6

Dr. Pushpanjali Khare Associate Professor Botany

7

Dr. Namrata Assistant Professor Psychology

8

Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant / Head Assistant .

9

General Secretary
Ex-officio Member
Students’ Representative .

10

Asst. General Secretary
Ex-officio Member
Students’ Representative .

Conduct Monitoring Committee

Composition of code of conduct monitoring committee for the session 2022-2023:

S.No. Name Designation and Department
1. Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2. Dr. PuspanjaliKhare Associate Professor, Department of Botany.
3. Dr. Usha Kumari Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry.
4. Dr. Kiran Mala Associate Professor, Department of Sanskrit.
5. Dr. Sujata Kumari Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology.