Latest News :

Search
Close this search box.

Committees 2021-2022

Academic Audit Committee

The Structure of College Academic Audit Committee for the Session 2021-22 is as follows:

S.  No.

Name

Designation

Department    

01 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal University Professor ——————-
02 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar Associate Professor Chemistry
03 Prof. Anjum Fatma University Professor HoD, Chemistry
04 Dr. Bandana Singh, Convener University Professor Home Science
05 Dr. Pushpa Sinha Associate Professor HoD, Economics
06 Dr. Archana Katiyar Associate Professor HoD, Psychology
07 Dr. Archana Jaisawal Associate Professor HoD, English
08 Dr. Kumari Aruna Associate Professor HoD, Hindi
09 Dr. Pushpalata Kumari Associate Professor  Political Science
10 Dr. Arvind Kumar Assistant Professor  Music
11 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Associate Professor Coordinator, BBA
12 Dr. Poonam Kumari Associate Professor HoD, Mathematics
13 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Assistant Professor Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
14 Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics HoD, Statistics

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

The composition of Advisory Committee for Academic Session2020-21 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name HoD / Coordinators
01 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
02 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar Coordinator-B.Com.
03 Dr. Kumari Aruna HoD, Hindi
04. Dr.Archana Jaiswal HoD, English
05 Dr. Aruna Choudhary HoD, Maithili
06 Dr. Neera Choudhary HoD, Music
07 Ms. Ranjana Yadav HoD, Philosophy
08 Dr. Shahida Khanam HoD, Persian
09 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit
10 Dr. Suraj Deo Singh HoD, Urdu
11 Dr. Deepti Tiwari HoD, History
12 Dr. Shweta Sharan HoD, Economics
13 Dr. Punam Kumari HoD, Home Science
14 Dr. Pushpalata Kumari HoD, Political Science
15 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology
16 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology Coordinator, BSW
17 Dr. Anjum Fatma HoD, Chemistry
18 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad HoD, Botany
19 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics
20 Dr. Priti Mishra HoD, Physics
21 Dr. Madhu Gupta HoD, Statistics
22 Dr. MridulaRenu Sinha HoD, Zoology
23 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
24 Dr. Pushpa Sinha Coordinator, BBA
25 Dr. Amrita Prasad HoD, Herbal Chemistry

ASSETS VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

The composition of Assets Verification Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. N0. Name Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
02 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
03 Dr. Punam Kumari Dept. of Home Science Coordinator, IQAC
04 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare Dept. of Botany
05 Dr. Amrita Prasad HoD, Herbal Chemistry
06 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
07 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad HoD, Botany
08 Dr. Namrata Dept. of Psychology
09 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science
10 Dr. Dipti Tiwari Dept. of History
11 Mr. Ravi Prakash Office Accountant
12 Mr. Ram Prawesh Office Staff
13 Mr. Rajesh Kumar BBA Staff
14 Mr.  Kumar Gautam B. Com. Staff
15 Mr. Manjeet Kumar BCA Staff
16. Mr. Suraj Kumar Staff (Pr. Chamber)

BUILDING COMMITTEE

The composition of Building Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar, Coordinator-B.Com. Dept. of Chemistry
3 Mr. Parimal Kumar Khan Development Officer, PU
4 Er. Ratish Kumar Sinha Asst. Engineer, Work Dept. PU.
5 Dr. Anjum Fatma HoD, Chemistry
6 Dr. Punam Kumari Dept. of Home Science Coordinator, IQAC
7 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology
8 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology
9 Dr. Surendra Km. Prasad Dept. of Botany Coordinator-BBA
10 Dr. T Meena Horo HoD, Political Science
12 Dr. Binay Kumar Dept. of Mathematics
13 Dr. Rishu   Raj Dept. of Political Science
14  Ravi Prakash  Accountant/ Head Assistant
15 General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
16 Asst. General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative

COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

The composition of College Magazine Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Designation
01 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
02 Dr. Anjum Fatima Sub-Editor, Dept. of Chemistry
03 Dr. Bandana Singh Sub-Editor, Dept. of Home Sc.
04 Dr. Archana Jaiswal Sub—Editor, HoD, English
05 Dr. Kumari Aruna Sub—Editor, HoD, Hindi
Member:  Editorial Board
06 Dr. Shaheda Khanam HoD, Persian
07 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit
08 Dr. Aruna Choudhary HoD, Maithili
09 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany
10 Dr. Khushboo Dept. of English
11 Dr. Rajni Pandey Dept. of Home Science
12 Dr Shipra Prabha Dept. of Hindi
13 Dr Sujata Kumari Dept. of Zoology
14 Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu
15 General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
16 Asst. General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative

COLLEGE WEBSITE MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

The composition of College Website Maintenance Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
3 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad HoD, Botany
4 Dr. Manish Kr. Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
5 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics
6 Dr. Rishu Raj Library Incharge Dept. of Political Science
7 Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu
8 Mr. Ashutosh Kumar MD, Aviweb Technologies Caretaker, College Website
9 Mr. G S Nirala MD, IT Maurya Solutions Wi-Fi-Internet Caretaker
10 Ms. Savitri Sharma Guest Faculty BCA
11 Mr. Chanchal Acharya Guest Faculty BCA
12 Ms. Sajada Khatoon Librarian BCA
13 Mr. Ravi Prakash Office Accountant
14 Ms. Nishi Sinha Office Asst.  BCA
15 Mr. Rajan Singh RM, ATOM Technologies Ltd
16 Mr. Manjeet Kumar Peon BCA

CONTRACTUAL ENGAGEMENT & OUTSOURCING COMMITTEE

The composition of Contractual Engagement Committee and Outsourcing Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
3 Prof. (Dr.) Anjum Fatma HoD, Chemistry Member
4 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science Member
5 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany Member
6 Dr. Telani Meena Horo Dept. of Political Science Member
7 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Dept. of Botany Member
8 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology Member
9 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science Member
10  Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics Member
11 Dr. Shipra Prabha Dept. of Hindi Member
12 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant Office Member

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

The composition of Discipline Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No.

Name

Department 

 

Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari

Principal

 

Main Building –Ground Floor

1

Dr. Archana Jaisawal

HoD, English Convener

2

Dr. Sweta Sharan Dept. of Economics

Incharge: North Corridor

3

Dr. Khushboo Dept. of English

Incharge: North Corridor

4

Dr. Nidhi Singh Dept. of Psychology

Incharge: South Corridor

5

Ms.  Namrata Dept. of Psychology

Incharge: South Corridor

6

Ms. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy

Incharge: West Corridor

7

Ms. Ranjana Yadav Dept. of Philosophy

Incharge: West Corridor

08

Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology

Incharge: East Corridor

9

Dr. Dipti Tiwari Dept. of History

Incharge: East Corridor

10

Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu

Incharge: East Corridor

Main Building- 1st Floor

1

Dr.  Pushpanjali Khare

Dept. of Botany Convener

2

Dr. Poonam Kumari HoD, Mathematics

Incharge: South Corridor

3

Dr. Sujata Kumari Dept. of Zoology

Incharge: South Corridor

4

Dr. Amrita Prasad Dept. of Chemistry

Incharge: North Corridor

5

Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Dept. of Chemistry

Incharge: North Corridor

6

Ms. Sonu Rani Dept. of Physics

Incharge: East Corridor

7

Dr. Binay Kumar Dept. of Mathematics

Incharge: West Corridor

8

Dr. Nishi Sinha BCA

Incharge: West Corridor

Inside Campus

1

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar, Coordinator B.Com.

In-charge Campus / Basket Ball Ground, Bank, / B. Com Library (Convener)

2

Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Dept. of Botany

Incharge Campus/ Basket Ball Ground/ Bank

3

Dr. Md. Ziaul Hassan HoD, Philosophy

Incharge Campus/ Basket Ball Ground/ Bank

4

Dr. Neera Choudhary Dept. of Music

Incharge: Campus Canteen & Common Room

5

Dr. Arvind Kumar Dept. of Music

Incharge: Campus Canteen & Common Room

6

Dr. Punam Kumari HoD, Home Science

Incharge Sports Ground/ Home Science Building

Central Library-Main Building

1

Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science

Library Incharge -I Convener

2

Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu

 Library Incharge -II

3

Ms. Ragini Kumari

Librarian

4

Ms. Dipti Chandra

Librarian

B.Com. / BBA Library

1

Dr. Kumari Rupam Dept. of Home Science

Convener

2

Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad

Coordinator BBA

3

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav

Coordinator B. Com.

4

Ms. Aparna Shree

Librarian BBA

5

Mr. Vikas Kumar

Staff BBA Library

2nd Floor – Main Building

1

Dr. Manish Kumar Verma, Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA

Convener 

2

Dr. Binay Kumar, HoD, Mathematics

Incharge – Top Roof

3

Mr. Rajesh Kumar, BBA

Incharge- Top Roof

4

Mr. Sunil Kumar, B. Com

Incharge – Top Roof

DAY CARE CENTRE COMMITTEE

The Structure of College Day Care Centre Committee for the Session 2021-22 is as follows:

S.  No. Name Designation – Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
3 Dr. Punam Kumari HoD, Home Science Convener
3 Dr. Bandana Singh Professor Home Science
4 Dr. Santoshi Bhawani Mishra Dept. of English
5 Dr. Rajni Pandey Dept. of Home Science
6 Dr. Sweta Sharen Dept. of Economics
7 Dr. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy
8 Ms. Ranjana Yadav Dept. of Philosophy
9 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science
10 Dr. Shipra Prabha Dept. of Hindi

FINANCE-CUM-DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

The composition of Finance-cum-Development Committee for Session2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name  Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar, Dept. of Chemistry
3 Dr. Anjum Fatma HoD, Chemistry
4 Dr Bandana Singh Dept. Of Home Science
5 Dr. Punam Kumai HoD, Home Science
6 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany
7 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology
8 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Botany, Coordinator-BBA
9 Dr. Telani Meena Horo Dept. of Political Science
10 Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics
11 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science
12 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant / Head Assistant
13 General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
14 Asst. General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative

INTERNAL / EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS COMMITTEE

The composition of Internal / External Examination Committee for conducting all Examinations for the Year 2021-22 is as follows :

INTERNAL EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar Examination Controller
3 Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics Asst. Controller -I Sciences Courses
4 Dr. Sujata Kumari Dept. of Zoology Asst. Controller-II Science Courses
5 Dr.  Md. Ziaul Hassan HoD, Philosophy Asst. Controller – I Humanities Courses
6 Dr. Shipra Prabha Dept. of Hindi Asst. Controller- II Humanities Courses
7 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science Asst. Controller- I Social Science Courses
8 Dr. Dipti Tiwari Dept. of History Asst. Controller– II Social Science Courses
9 Dr. Binay Kumar Coordinator -BCA Asst. Controller All Self-financing Courses

EXTERNAL EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal (CS)
2 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Asst. Controller (ACS)
3 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Member
4 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Member
5 De. Archana Katiyar Member
6 Dr. Khushboo Member

LABORATORY MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

The Structure of College Laboratory Maintenance Committee for the Session 2021-22 is as follows:

S.  No. Name Designation – Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar
3 Dr. Bina Rani  Dept. of Chemistry
4 Dr. Anjum Fatima HoD, Chemistry
5 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad Dept. of Botany Convener
6 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha HoD, Zoology
7 Dr. Manish Kr. Verma HoD, Physics
8 Dr. Binay Kumar Dept. of Mathematics
9 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology
10 Dr. Punam Kumari HoD, Home Science
11 Dr. Arvind Kumar Dept. of Music
12 Mr. Arun Kumar Store Keeper, Botany
13 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Lab Barer, Chemistry
14 Mr. Saukat Ali Lab Barer, Physics

LANGUAGE LAB &COMPUTER LAB MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

The composition of Language Lab&Computer Lab Maintenance Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Archana Jaiswal HoD, English Coordinator- Language Proficiency Programme
3 Dr. Binay Kumar Coordinator BCA
4 Dr. Archana Jaisawal Coordinator E L P Course
5 Ms. Savitri Sharma Guest Faculty BCA
6 Mr. Chanchal Acharya Guest Faculty, BCA Technical Maintenance
7 Ms. Nishi Sinha, BCA Incharge:  General Maintenance Language Lab
8 Ms. Supti Roy, BCA Incharge General Maintenance
9 Ms. Sajda Khatoon Incharge Lab Maintenance
10 Mr. Manjeet Kumar, BCA Maintenance of Language Lab
11 Ms. Anju Devi Sweepers; Language Lab
12 General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
13 Secretary Science & IT Society Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
14 Sanitation Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

The composition of Library Committee for Session 2020-21 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar, Coordinator B. Com
3 Dr. Khushboo Dept. of English
4 Dr. Kumari Aruna HoD, Hindi
5 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit
6 Dr. Md. Ziaul Hassan HoD, Philosophy
7 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany
8 Dr. Usha Kumari Dept. of Chemistry
9 Dr. Poonam Kumari HoD, Mathematics
10 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology
11 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
12 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha HoD, Zoology
13 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Coordinator BBA
14 Ms. Namrata Dept. of Psychology
15 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics
16 Dr. Sweta Sharan Dept. of Economics
17 Dr. Rajni Pandey Dept. of Home Science
18 Dr. Rishu Raj Library Incharge -I Asst. Professor, Dept. of Political Science
19 Dr. Sohail Anwer Library Incharge-II  Asst. Professor Dept. of Urdu
20 Ms. Ragini Kumari Librarian (CL)
21 Ms. Dipti Chandra Librarian (CL)
22 Ms Rashmi Kumari Librarian B. Com.
23 Ms. Aparna Shree Librarian BBA
24 Ms. Sajada Khatoon Librarian BCA

OFFICE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

The composition of Office Management Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl .No. Name / Department  Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Dept. of Chemistry Bursar / Convener
3 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Dept. of Botany Member
4 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology Member
5 Dr. Md. Ziaul Hassan HoD, Philosophy Member
6 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma, Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA Member
7 Dr. Binay Kumar Dept. of Mathematics Member
8 Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu Member
9 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant/ Head Assistant Office Member
10 Mr. Ram Pravesh Peon Assistance
11 Mr. Gautam Raj Peon Assistance
12 Mr. Ram Kumar Assistant, B.Com. Assistance

RESEARCH JOURNAL COMMITTEE

The composition of College Research Journal ‘JIGYASA’ Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Head of Departments
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal, Editor
2 Dr. Anjum Fatima Sub-Editor, HoD, Chemistry
3 Dr. Bandana Singh Sub-Editor, Dept. of Home Sc.
4 Dr. Kumari Aruna Sub-Editor, HoD, Hindi
5 Dr.Archana Jaiswal Sub-Editor, HoD, English
Member: Editorial Board
6 Dr.Aruna Choudhary HoD, Maithili
7 Dr. Arvind Kumar Dept. of Music
8 Dr. Md. Ziyaul Hasan HoD, Philosophy
9 Dr. Shahida Khanam HoD, Persian
10 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit
11 Dr. Pushpalata Kumari Dept. of Political Science
12 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology
13 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology
14 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany
15 Dr. Poonam Kumari HoD, Mathematics
16 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
17 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha HoD, Zoology
18 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad Coordinator –BBA
19 Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics
20 Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Dept. of Chemistry
21 Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu

RUSA COMMITTEE

The composition of RUSA Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No,

Name

Designation

1

Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari

Principal

2

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav

Bursar

3

Dr. Anjum Fatma HoD, Chemistry

Member

4

Dr. Pushpanjali Khare Dept. of Botany

Member

5

Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Dept. of Botany

Member

6

Dr Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology

Nodal Officer RUSA

7

Dr. Telani Meena Horo Dept. of Political Science

Member

8

Dr. Santoshi Bhawani Mishra Dept. of English

Member

9

Md. Ziaul Hassan HoD, Philosophy

Member

10

Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science

Member

11

Ms. Savitri Sharma Guest Faculty BCA

Dept. of BCA

12

Mr. Ravi Prakash

Accountant/ Head Assistant

13

General Secretary Ex-officio Member

Students’ Representative

14

Asst. General Secretary Ex-officio Member

Students’ Representative

RESEARCH RESOURCES COMMITTEE

The composition of Research Resources Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No.

Name

Designation / Department

1

Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari

Principal

2

Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav

Bursar Dept. of Chemistry

3

Dr. Anjum Fatima

Convener HoD, Chemistry

4

Dr. Pushpanjali Khare

Hod, Botany

5

Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha

HoD, Zoology

6

Dr. Poonam Kumari

Hod, Mathematics

7

Dr. Amrita Prasad

HoD, Herbal Chemistry

8

Dr. Manish Kr. Verma

Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA

9

Ms. Sonu Rani

Hod, Statistics

10

Dr. Binay Kumar

HoD, Mathematics

11

Dr. Bandana Singh

Dept. of Home Science

12

Dr. Pushpalata Kumari

Dept. of Political Science

13

Dr. Punam Kumari

HoD,  Home Science

14

Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal

HoD, Sociology

15

Dr. Khushboo

Dept. of English

16

Ms. Namrata

Dept. of Psychology

17

Dr. Shipra Prabha

Dept. of Hindi

18

Dr. Dipti Tiwai

Dept. of History

SENT UP COMMITTEE, BA / B.SC & UG SELF-FINANCING COURSES

The composition of BA. Part III, Part II & Part I (Hons) Sent-up Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Dr. Shaheda Khanam HoD, Persian
2 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit
3 Dr. Aruna Choudhary HoD, Maithili
4 Ms. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy
5 Ms. Namrata Dept. of Psychology

The composition of B.Sc. Part III, Part II & Part I. (Hons) Sent-up Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha HoD, Zoology
2 Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Dept. of Chemistry
3 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany
4 Dr. Poonam Kumari HoD, Home Science
5 Ms.  Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics
6 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA

The composition of Self-financing Three Years Degree Courses Part III, Part II & Part I (Hons) Sent-up Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Coordinator B. Com.
2 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Coordinator BSW / PGD in W & CW
3 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Coordinator BBA
4 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
5 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics

The composition of MA Sent-up Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Dr. Pushpa Sinha HoD, Economics
2 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology

The composition of MSc. Sent-up Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Dr. Usha Kumari Chemistry
02 Dr. Amrita Prasad HoD, Herbal Chemistry

The composition of PG Self-financing Courses Sent-up Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Dr.Arvind Kumar MA Music
2 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal HoD, Sociology Coordinator, BSW
3 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA

STUDENTS’ WELFARE COMMITTEE

The composition of Students’ Welfare Committee for Academic Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name  Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal, Patron
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar Coordinator, B.Com.
3 Dr. Anjum Fatima HoD, Chemistry Convener
4 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Coordinator BBA
5 Dr. Khushboo Dept. of English
6 Ms. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy
7 Ms. Namrata Dept. of Psychology
8 Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics
9 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics
10 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science
11 Dr Shipra Prabha Dept. of Hindi
12 Dr. Dipti Tiwai Dept. of History
13 Dr. Sohail Anwer Dept. of Urdu
14 General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
15 Asst. General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
16 Common Room Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
17 Sports Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
18 Sanitation Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative

TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

The composition of Time Table Committee for Session-2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
Routine Incharge: Science
2 Dr. Bina Rani Dept. of Chemistry Convener-Science Routine
3 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany Incharge-Science Routine
4 Ms. Sonu Rani HoD, Statistics Incharge-Science Routine
5 Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Incharge -Science Routine
6 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics
7 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
Routine Incharge: Arts
8 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science Convener-Arts Routine
9 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit Incharge -Faculty of Humanities Routine
10 Ms. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy Incharge- Faculty of Humanities Routine
11 Dr. Pushpa Sinha HoD, Economics Incharge-Faculty of Social Sciences Routine
12 Dr. Rishu Raj Dept. of Political Science Incharge- Faculty of Social Sciences Routine
13 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Coordinator B.Com. Incharge-B. Com. Routine
14 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Coordinator BBA Incharge-BBA Routine
15 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Coordinator BSW/ PGD in W &CW Incharge-BSW/ PGD in W & CW Routine

UNIFORM COMMITTEE

The composition of Uniform Committee for Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name Department
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar, Coordinator B.Com.
3 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science
4 Dr. Punam Kumari HoD, Home Science
5 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare HoD, Botany
6 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Coordinator BSW
7 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad Coordinator BBA
8 Dr. Khushboo Dept. of English
9 Dr. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy
10 Dr. Sweta Sharan Dept. of Economics
11 Dr. Binay Kumar HoD, Mathematics
12 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant Office Member
13 General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
14 Asst. General Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
15 Common Room Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative
16 Asst. Common Room Secretary Ex-officio Member Students’ Representative

UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

The composition of University Examination Committee for conducting University Examinations of BA /B. Com/ B.Sc. Part III, Part II and Part I of Academic Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name   Designation
01 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal (CS)
02 Dr. Poonam Kumari , HoD, Math ACS I
03 Dr. Shaheda Khanam, HoD, Persian ACS II
04 Mr. Gajendra Prasad Class III
05 Mr. Shambhu Kumar Class III
06 Mr. Gautam Raj Class IV
07 Mr. Mumtaj Daftari

The composition of University Examination Committee for conducting University Examinations of BBA/ BCA/BSW and all Self-financing Courses of Part III, Part II and Part I for Academic Session 2021-22 is as follows :

Sl. No. Name   Designation
01 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal (CS)
02 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal, HoD, Sociology, Coordinator, BSW ACS
04 Ms. Nishi Sinha Class III
05 Mr. Gopi Singh Class IV
06 Ms. Anju Devi Sweeper
07 Mr. Manjeet Kumar Daftari

COMMITTEE FOR WEB-BASED ACTIVITIES

In light of new Guidelines of UGC, New Delhi and the nationwide lockdown situation due to COVID-19, a ‘Committee for Web-Based Activities of under mentioned faculty members is constituted for organizing various types of online collaborative activities including webinars, online classes, webcasts, and peer-level web meetings for the Session 2021-22 is as follows :

S.  No. Name Designation Department    
1 Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal University Professor —————
2 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Bursar Associate Professor Chemistry
3 Dr. Punam Kumari Coordinator, IQAC Associate Professor Home Science
4 Dr. Surendra Kr Prasad Associate Professor Coordinator BBA
5 Dr. Binay Kumar Bimal Associate Professor Coordinator BSW
6 Mr. Manoj Kumar Sinha Distinguished Member IQAC, MMC Director, IIED, Patna
7 Dr. Manoj Mishra Assistant Professor Guest Member CLNU, Patna
8 Dr. Manish Kr. Verma Assistant Professor Coordinator, IT Cell Coordinator – BCA, PGDCA
9 Dr. Binay Kumar Assistant Professor HoD, Mathematics
10 Dr. Khushboo Assistant Professor Coordinator, Japanese Course English
11 Mr. Ashutosh Kumar  MD, Aviweb Technologies Caretaker, College Website
12 Mr. G S Nirala MD, Maurya IT Solutions Patna Caretaker, College Wi-Fi with Internet Facility

Code of Conduct Monitoring Committee

Composition of code of conduct monitoring committee for the session 2021-2022

S.No. Name Designation and Department
1. Prof. (Dr.) Namita Kumari Principal
2. Dr. PuspanjaliKhare Associate Professor, Department of Botany.
3. Dr. Usha Kumari Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry.
4. Dr. Kiran Mala Associate Professor, Department of Sanskrit.
5. Dr. Sujata Kumari Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology.