Staff Council

Staff Council

COMPOSITION OF STAFF COUNCIL  SESSION-2020-2021

Teaching Faculty (Regular)

SL. NO. NAME DEPARTMENT  CONTACT NO.
1 Prof. (Dr). Shashi Sharma Principal 9470609888/ 9835266016
2 Dr. Kumari Aruna Hindi (HoD 9570291360
3 Dr. Shipra Prabha Hindi 9334509429
4 Dr. Archana Jaiswal English (HoD) 9570412542
5 Dr. Santoshi Bhawani Mishra English 7004322190/8051070825
6 Dr. Khushboo English 9199543084
7 Dr. Suraj Deo Singh Urdu (HoD) 9431808564
8 Md. SohailAnwer Urdu 9350572257
9 Dr. Kiran Mala Sanskrit (HoD) 2214103 / 9835262750
10 Dr. Shahida Khanam Persian (HoD) 8409646864
11 Dr. Md. Ziaul Hassan Philosophy 9708000804
12 Ms. Ranjana Yadav Philosophy 9559733613
13 Ms. Suchita Arpan Philosophy 7759804401
14 Dr. Pushplata Kumari Political Science HoD 9431402736/8292872715
15 Dr. T. Meena Horo Political Science 9835370355
16 Dr. Rishu Raj Political Science 8271160444/6023059761
17 Dr. Binay Kumar ‘Bimal’ Sociology (HoD) 9431879047 / 2592532
18 Dr. Deepti Tiwari History (HoD) 9451545311 / 7042235044
19 Dr. Pushpa Sinha Economics (HoD) 9939470108
20 Dr. Sweta Sharan Economics 9308489824/9431999116
21 Dr. Archana Katiyar Psychology (HoD) 9431405409
22 Ms. Nidhi Singh Psychology 9717015525
23 Ms. Namrata Psychology 8986564252
24 Dr. Anju Srivastava Home Science 9334121405
25 Dr. Bandana Singh Home Science 9430001919
26 Dr. Punam Kumari Home Science HoD 9430512546
27 Dr. Suheli Mehta Home Science 9430228906
28 Dr. Kumari Rupam Home Science 9473464296/9905815354
29 Dr. Rajni Pandey Home Science 9837316268/8094003666
30 Dr. Kavita Kumari Home Science 9430429995 / 7004432644
31 Dr. Neera Choudhary Music (HoD) 2219110 / 9471863642
32 Dr. Arvind Kumar Music 9835681230
33 Dr. Poonam Kumari Mathematics (HoD) 8409526242 / 9631035685
34 Dr. Binay Kumar Mathematics 9878788566
35 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma Physics (HoD) 9650844970
36 Dr. Priti Mishra Physics 8987316783
37 Ms. Sonu Rani Physics 8745854800
38 Dr. Bina Rani Chemistry 2672616/ 9431808891
39 Dr. Anjum Fatma Chemistry (HoD) 9939726728
40 Dr. Usha Kumari Chemistry 9431481205
41 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Chemistry 9162559095
42 Dr. Madhu Kumari Gupta Chemistry 9470002618
43 Dr.Amrita Prasad Chemistry 9955748253
44 Dr. Namita Kumari Botany 9472938409
45 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare Botany (HoD) 9708063491
46 Dr. Surendra Kumar Prasad Botany 9431945662
47 Dr. Mridula Renu Sinha Zoology (HoD) 2689408/9431411783
48  Ms. Sujata Kumari Zoology 9971214029

Non-TeachingStaff (Regular) Class III

SL. NO. NAME POST& POSTING CONTACT NO.
1 Mr. Ravi Prakash Head Assistant Accountant 9334200904
2 Mrs. Sushila Devi LDC Office, incharge 9122722600
3 Mrs. Kusum Kumari Store Keeper Chemistry Department 9852052826
4 Mr. Arun Kumar Store Keeper Botany Department 7992363185
5 Mr. Jitendra Kumar LDC Office 8210809769

Non-Teaching Staff (Regular) Class IV

SL. NO. NAME POST & POSTING CONTACT NO.
1 Mr. Md. Mumtaz Library 9386091018
3 Mr. Anand Kishore Chemistry 8877608233
4 Mrs. Radha Devi Psychology 8102536880
5 Mrs. Lalita Devi Maid Servant Principal Chamber 9801239324
6 Mr. Shaukat Ali Physics 9386734960
7 Mr. Satya Narayan Mahto Zoology 7631465083
8 Mr. Ahraruddin Ansari Zoology 9308238427
9 Mr. Gautam Raj Peon, Office 8507411361
10 Mr. Ramjee Sah Darwam/Mali 9934946193
11 Mr. Ashok Kumar Darwan,Hostel No.1
12 Mr. Raj Kumar Ram Sweeper, Chemistry 8809112063
13 Mr.Md. Aslam Peon, Office 7488312033
14 Mr. Kishore Kumar Darwan,Hostel No.1 9507009646
15 Mrs. Moina Khatoon Maid Servant 9162040277
16 Mr.Ram Pravesh Prasad Peon/ Office 9386462832
17 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Peon/ Office 9955742627
18 Mr. Dablu Kumar Peon/ Physics 9905782903
19 Mr. Suraj Kumar Raj Darwan,Principal Chamber 9386627233
20 Mrs.SahudaIffat Maid Servant, Chemistry 9504495164
21 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Peon, Chemistry 08102056247
22 Smt. Meena Devi Maid Servant