STUDENTS’ GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

Sl. No. Name / Mobile No. Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Dr Bina Rani HoD, Chemistry
03 Dr. Anjum Fatima Chemistry, Convener
04 Dr. Namita Kumari HoD, Botany , Superintendent-Hostel No-II
05 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science
06 Dr. Neera Choudhary Superintendent, Hostel No-I & V, Dept. of Music
07 Dr. Archana Katiyar Superintendent, Hostel No.-III,  HoD, Psychology
08 Dr. Priti Mishra Asst. Superintendent, Hostel-I & V, Dept. of Physics 
09 Dr. Telani Meena Horo HoD, Political Science
10 Dr. Kamlesh Kumari HoD, English
11 Dr. Janardan Prasad Coordinator-B.Com.
12 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad Coordinator –BBA
13 Ms. Divya Bharti, Roll-107,BAII, English Hons General Secretary
14 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon
B.Com.I,Hons, Roll-190
Asst. General  Secretary

 

 

STAFF & TEACHERS’ GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

Sl. No. Name Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Dr. Anjum Fatima Dept. of Chemistry
03 Dr. Namita Kumari Superintendent-Hostel-II
04 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science
05 Dr. Neera Choudhary Superintendent- Hostel-I & V
06 Dr. Archana Katiyar Superintendent- Hostel-III
07 Dr. Shyam Deo Yadav Dept. of Chemistry, Convener
08 Dr. Telani Meena Horo HoD, Political Science
09 Dr. Kamlesh Kumari Dept. of English
10 Dr. Janardan Prasad Coordinator-B.Com./ Bursar
11 Dr. Surendra Kr.  Prasad Coordinator –BBA
12 Dr. Priti Mishra Coordinator BCA
13 Ms. Manju Bhattacharya Head Assistant
14 Mr. Ravi Prakash Accountant

LEGAL CELL

Sl. No. Name Designation
01 Prof.(Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal/ Patron
02 Hon’ble Justice Rajendra Prasad (Retd)
Ex. Member, Bihar Human Rights Commission
Distinguished Member
03 Hon’ble Justice Rekha Kumari
Judge Patna High Court (Retd)
Distinguished Member
04 Ms. Sushma Sahu, Member
National Commission for Women
Distinguished Member
05 Ms. Shikha Singh
Advocate, Patna High Court
Distinguished Member
06 Mr. Mayank Anand , Asst. Legal Cell, PU.  Member 
07 Prof. (Dr.) Basabi Mahapatra ,
Dept. of Chemistry (Retd.)
Member
08 Dr. Anjum Fatima
Dept. of Chemistry
Member
09 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare
Dept. of Botany
Convener
10 Dr. Telani Meena Horo
Dept. of Political Science
Member
11 Dr. Kamlesh Kumari
Dept. of English
Member
12 Ms. Divya Bharti , General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
Students’ Representative
13 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon, Asst. General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
Students’ Representative

 

ANTI-RAGGING CELL

Sl. No. Name / Mobile No. Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Dr. Bina Rani HoD, Chemistry
03 Dr. Anjum Fatima Dept. of Chemistry
04 Dr. Namita Kumari HoD, Botany, Superintendent-Hostel No-II
05 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science,
Nodal Officer
06 Dr. Neera Choudhary Superintendent, Hostel No
-I & V, Dept. of Music
07 Dr. Archana Katiyar Superintendent, Hostel No.-III,  HoD, Psychology
08 Dr. Priti Mishra Asst. Superintendent, Hostel-I & V, Dept. of Physics 
09 Dr. Telani Meena Horo HoD, Political Science
10 Dr. Kamlesh Kumari Dept. of English
11 Dr. Janardan Prasad Coordinator-B.Com.
12 Dr. Surendra Kr. Prasad Coordinator –BBA
13 Ms. Divya Bharti
English Honours, Part III
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
14 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon,
B.Com. Honours, Part II
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society

 

GENDER CELL

Sl. No. Name / Department Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Prof. (Dr.) Basabi Mahapatra (Retd.) Dept. of Chemistry
03 Dr. Anjum Fatima Dept. of Chemistry, Convener
04 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare Dept. of Botany
05 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology
06 Dr. Aruna Choudhary HoD, Maithili
07 Dr. Telani Meena Horo HoD, Political Science
08 Dr. Kamlesh Kumari Dept. of English
09 Ms. Divya Bharti
English Honours, Part III
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
10 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon,
B.Com. Honours, Part II
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society

SEXUAL HARASSMENT CELL

Sl. No. Name  / Department Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Dr. Anjum Fatima Dept. of Chemistry
03 Dr. Bandana Singh Dept. of Home Science
04 Dr. Shaheda Khanam HoD, Persian
05 Dr. Pushpanjali Khare  Dept. of Botany, Convener
06 Dr. Archana Katiyar  HoD, Psychology
07 Dr Aruna Choudhary HoD, Maithili
08 Dr. Telani Meena Horo HoD, Political Science
09 Dr. Kamlesh Kumari Dept. of English
10 Dr. Nidhi Singh  Dept. of Psychology
11 Ms. Divya Bharti
English Honours, Part III
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
12 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon,
B.Com. Honours, Part II
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society

 

MINORITY CELL

Sl. No. Name  / Department Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Dr. Anjum Fatima Dept.of Chemistry, Convener
03 Dr. Shaheda Khanam HoD, Persian
04 Dr.  Md. Ziaul Hassan HoD, Philosophy
05 Ms. Divya Bharti
English Honours, Part III
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
06 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon,
B.Com. Honours, Part II
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society

 

OBC CELL

Sl. No. Name  / Department Department
01 Prof. (Dr.) Shashi Sharma Principal, Patron
02 Dr. Janardan Prasad Dept. of Economics,
Convener
03 Dr. Kiran Mala HoD, Sanskrit
04 Dr. Archana Katiyar HoD, Psychology
05 Dr. Pushpalata Kumari Dept. of Political Science
06 Dr. Kumari Aruna HoD, Hindi
07 Dr. Manish Kumar Verma HoD, Physics
08 Ms. Ranjana Yadav Dept. of Philosophy
09 Dr. Khushboo Dept. of English
10 Ms. Suchita Arpan Dept. of Philosophy
11 Ms. Divya Bharti
English Honours, Part III
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society
12 Ms. Ayesha Khatoon,
B.Com. Honours, Part II
General Secretary
Students’ Central Society